Greater Toronto Movies

Greater Toronto Movie Listings

Cineplex Odeon Eglinton Town Centre Cinemas

22 Lebovic Avenue
(416) 752-4494
Scarborough, ON  M1L 4V9
map

Movie Showtimes


Showtimes from Thursday March 21 to Thursday March 28

Alita: Battle Angel (14A)

Thu:2:15

Band Vaaje (G)

Thu:4:50 7:45 10:30
Fri - Wed:7:45 10:25

Captain Marvel (PG)

Thu:2:30 6:05 9:05
Fri - Sun:12:20 3:25 6:30 9:35
Mon - Wed:3:30 6:30 9:35

Captain Marvel 3D (PG)

Thu:3:00 4:25 6:25 7:30 9:35 10:30
Fri:12:50 3:55 7:00 10:05
Sat:12:50 3:55 6:55 10:05
Sun:12:50 3:55 7:00 10:05
Mon - Wed:3:55 7:00 10:05

Captain Marvel: The IMAX Experience (PG)

Thu:3:55 7:00 10:05
Fri - Sun:1:20 4:25 7:30 10:35
Mon - Wed:4:25 7:30 10:30

Captive State (PG)

Thu:4:10 7:50 10:25
Fri:7:50 10:30
Sat:10:30
Sun:7:50 10:30
Mon - Wed:7:50 10:25

Diana Ross: Her Life, Love and Legacy

Tue:7:35

Exhibition on Screen: Young Picasso

Wed:4:00

Fate/stay night [Heaven's Feel] II. lost butterfly (14A)

Thu:6:00
Fri:3:05
Sat:4:45 10:20
Sun:12:25 6:25
Mon:4:00 10:10
Tue:4:00
Wed:6:40

Fighting With My Family (PG)

Thu:9:10
Fri:9:15
Sat:7:50
Sun:9:25
Mon:7:35
Wed:9:30

Five Feet Apart (PG)

Thu:2:00 4:40 7:40 10:20
Fri - Sun:1:15 4:15 6:50 9:40
Mon - Wed:4:15 6:50 9:40

Gloria Bell (14A)

Fri:12:35 3:15 7:20 10:15
Sat:11:30AM 1:55 4:30 7:20 10:15
Sun:12:35 3:15 7:20 10:15
Mon - Wed:3:45 7:20 10:15

Greta (14A)

Thu:3:00

Guddiyan Patole (PG)

Thu:2:45 6:50 10:10
Fri - Sat:1:25 4:35 7:35 10:40
Sun:1:25 4:35 7:35 10:35
Mon - Wed:3:40 6:45 10:05

How to Train Your Dragon: The Hidden World (G)

Thu:2:20 3:45 5:00
Fri - Sun:1:35 4:05
Mon - Wed:4:05

How to Train Your Dragon: The Hidden World 3D (G)

Thu:7:15 9:50
Fri - Wed:6:35 9:20

The Hummingbird Project (STC)

Thu:7:35 10:15
Fri - Sun:1:30 4:20 7:15 10:00
Mon - Wed:4:20 7:15 10:00

Kesari

Thu:6:10 9:30
Fri:12:15 3:30 6:55 10:20
Sat:12:00 3:20 6:45 10:20
Sun:12:15 3:30 6:55 10:20
Mon - Wed:3:30 6:55 10:20

The LEGO Movie 2: The Second Part (G)

Thu:2:25 5:10
Fri:2:35 5:10
Sat:11:45AM 2:35 5:10
Sun:1:55 5:10
Mon - Wed:5:10

Luka Chuppi (Hindi) (PG)

Thu:3:30 7:20 10:15

The Sacrifice (Jodi Ekdin)

Fri:12:30 3:35 7:05 10:15
Sat:12:05 3:40 7:05 10:15
Sun:12:30 3:35 7:05 10:15
Mon - Wed:3:35 7:05 10:15

Shazam! (PG)

Sat:4:00 7:00

Smallfoot (G)

Sat:11:00AM

Spaceballs

Fri:6:15
Sun:3:45
Tue:10:20

Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse (PG)

Thu:3:15
Fri:1:05 3:50
Sat:12:45
Sun:1:05 3:50
Mon - Wed:3:50

Stratford Festival: Coriolanus

Sat:12:55

Total Dhamaal (PG)

Thu:7:10 10:10

Us (14A)

Thu:7:05 10:00
Fri - Sat:1:10 1:40 4:10 4:40 7:10 7:40 10:10 10:40
Sun:1:10 1:40 4:10 4:40 7:10 7:40 10:10 10:30
Mon - Wed:4:10 4:40 7:10 7:40 10:10 10:30

Wonder Park (G)

Thu:2:00 5:15
Fri:12:40 3:00 5:15
Sat:11:15AM 12:35 2:50 5:15
Sun:12:40 3:00 5:15
Mon - Wed:5:15

Wonder Park 3D (G)

Thu - Wed:7:25 9:55

Map