Greater Toronto Movies

Greater Toronto Movie Listings

Cineplex Cinemas Winston Churchill

2081 Winston Park Drive
(905) 829-2009
Oakville, ON  L6H 6P5
map

Movie Showtimes


Showtimes from Thursday March 21 to Thursday March 28

Alita: Battle Angel (14A)

Thu - Wed:3:25

Alita: Battle Angel 3D (14A)

Thu - Wed:12:35 6:25 9:25

Apollo 11 (G)

Thu:11:40AM 2:15 4:45 7:15 9:55
Fri:2:10 4:45 7:30 9:55
Sat:11:40AM 2:10 4:45 7:30 9:55
Sun - Wed:2:10 4:45 7:30 9:55

Badla (PG)

Thu:11:30AM 2:40 6:00 9:20
Fri:12:10 3:00 6:05 9:00
Sat:11:05AM 2:50 6:05 9:00
Sun - Wed:12:10 3:00 6:05 9:00

Bohemian Rhapsody (PG)

Thu:11:50AM 3:10 6:40 9:50
Fri - Wed:6:20 9:25

Captain Marvel (PG)

Thu:12:00 3:00 5:50 8:50
Fri:12:15 2:45 3:15 5:45 6:15 8:45 9:15
Sat:11:45AM 12:15 2:45 3:15 5:45 6:15 8:45 9:15
Sun - Wed:12:15 2:45 3:15 5:45 6:15 8:45 9:15

Captain Marvel 3D (PG)

Thu:11:30AM 12:20 1:20 2:30 3:20 4:25 5:25 6:15 7:30 8:25 9:15 10:35
Fri - Wed:1:15 4:15 7:15 10:15

Captain Marvel: The IMAX Experience (PG)

Thu:12:50 3:55 7:00 10:05
Fri - Wed:12:45 3:45 6:45 9:45

Captive State (PG)

Thu:2:10 5:05 7:50 10:35
Fri - Wed:7:35 10:25

Cold Pursuit (14A)

Thu:11:45AM 2:55 6:10 9:05
Fri:12:00 2:55 6:10 9:05
Sat:11:50AM 9:05
Sun - Wed:12:00 2:55 6:10 9:05

Cruel Intentions (14A)

Fri - Wed:12:30 3:00 5:30 8:00 10:15

Diana Ross: Her Life, Love and Legacy

Tue:7:30

Exhibition on Screen: Young Picasso

Wed:1:15

Fate/stay night [Heaven's Feel] II. lost butterfly (14A)

Thu:3:50 9:40
Fri:2:05 7:20 10:15
Sat:4:35 7:30
Sun:1:30 6:45
Mon:3:50 9:05
Tue:4:35 10:15
Wed:3:30 6:45

Fighting With My Family (PG)

Thu:2:35 5:10 7:45 10:20
Fri:12:00 2:30 5:05 7:40 10:20
Sat:2:30 5:05 7:40 10:20
Sun - Wed:12:00 2:30 5:05 7:40 10:20

Five Feet Apart (PG)

Thu:1:00 4:35 7:20 10:10
Fri:1:35 4:20 7:00 9:50
Sat:1:05 3:40 6:30 10:05
Sun - Wed:1:35 4:20 7:00 9:50

Gloria Bell (14A)

Fri:2:05 4:50 7:25 10:10
Sat:11:30AM 2:05 4:50 7:25 10:10
Sun - Wed:2:05 4:50 7:25 10:10

Green Book (PG)

Thu:12:45 3:50 6:55 10:00
Fri - Wed:12:40 3:50 6:55 10:00

Greta (14A)

Fri - Wed:9:35

Guddiyan Patole (PG)

Thu:12:40 3:40 6:45 9:45

How to Train Your Dragon: The Hidden World (G)

Thu:12:30 1:30 3:15 4:15 5:55 8:30
Fri:12:30 1:30 3:10 4:10 5:55 8:30
Sat:11:00AM 12:30 1:30 3:10 4:10 5:55 8:30
Sun - Wed:12:30 1:30 3:10 4:10 5:55 8:30

The Hummingbird Project (STC)

Thu:7:35 10:25
Fri - Wed:1:25 4:25 7:20 10:05

Isn't it Romantic (PG)

Thu:12:10 2:50 5:30 8:05 10:30
Fri - Wed:6:50 9:10

Kesari

Thu:6:00 9:40
Fri:2:40 6:00 9:20
Sat:11:20AM 2:40 6:00 9:20
Sun - Wed:2:40 6:00 9:20

The LEGO Movie 2: The Second Part (G)

Thu:11:35AM 1:00 2:20 4:00 5:00 6:35
Fri:1:10 2:20 4:00 4:55 6:35
Sat:11:35AM 1:10 2:20 4:00 4:55 6:35
Sun - Wed:1:10 2:20 4:00 4:55 6:35

Shazam! (PG)

Sat:4:00 7:00

Smallfoot (G)

Sat:11:00AM

Spaceballs (PG)

Thu:1:30
Fri:5:00
Sat:10:10
Sun:4:25 9:40
Mon:1:30 6:45
Tue:12:00 2:15
Wed:9:40

Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse (PG)

Thu:12:15 3:05
Fri - Sat:12:25 3:35
Sun:12:50 3:35
Mon - Wed:12:25 3:35

A Star Is Born: Encore Version (14A)

Thu:11:30AM 2:45 6:00 9:15

Stratford Festival: Coriolanus

Sat:12:55

They Shall Not Grow Old (PG)

Thu:6:45

Us (14A)

Thu:7:05 10:00
Fri:1:00 2:00 3:55 5:00 6:40 7:45 9:40 10:30
Sat:11:00AM 1:00 2:00 3:55 5:00 6:40 7:45 9:40 10:30
Sun - Wed:1:00 2:00 3:55 5:00 6:40 7:45 9:40 10:30

What Men Want (14A)

Thu:9:35

Wonder Park (G)

Thu - Wed:12:05 2:25 4:40

Wonder Park 3D (G)

Thu - Wed:7:10 9:30

Map